Wednesday, November 26, 2008

Cajan Cooking

So today I was laying down and I was feeling kinda bored and wanted to do something. It was kinda early so I ain't like going outside really, plus there wasn't much to do outside. I had some shrimp in the freezer jus waitin for me to cook it. I decided to go ahead and make that. ummmm then while getting the ingredients together I realized that I didnt have everything, so I had to venture outside anyways. Anyways I got what I needed and it was soooo spicy. Still really good. Made some Spanish rice to go with the shrimp. By 2 all of it was done and I felt like making more. SO I just went back outside and bought 2 more bags of shrimp and made some more. This time I had chicken cooking too. It alllll came out gooooooddd. lol

Cooking Videos









lol sorry for the dickhead comment, just in case someone wanna come at me crazy

Tuesday, November 25, 2008

Bruce Lee back in the days..

this was funny to watch. idk if its real. reminds me of the commercials with lebron shooting from the end of the court and farve or was it vick throwing like 200 yards. well it was interesting but its a commercial for a nokia..

Monday, November 24, 2008

pool hall days

yesterday I chilled with soho homies I haven't gotten to chill with in a while. It was cool, walking around Soho even tho it was cold. going in all the regular stores we go in, union, memes, etc. didn't get anything. came back to Brooklyn and spent like 3 hrs at the pool hall. haven't done that ina while, but it all seemed the same. this time I got kinda bored with it. maybe cuz I wasn't winning like usual. but it was good, then when I got home got mad n just went to sleep...

Sunday, November 23, 2008

new header

guess I couldn't get off the PC... made a new header on top ft Lola, Ester, and Vanessa. also an Aston Martin. Watched fast and the furious and was waiting for Luda to pop up but he's int he second one right? um wondered what kinda cars they had in there. then i Wikipedia-ed them as I do pretty much everything else and found out. Prolly get some rest now

12hrs..

idk how it happened but I managed to sleep 12 hrs... I woke up at like 6pm Saturday from a brief nap. wasn't feeling good. remember telling my mother something and the next thing I know.. I see its 623 on my clock. so I look at my blackberry and its AM!!! I usually never sleep through the whole night. usually wake up after 4 hrs, toss and turn then get like 1-2 more hrs. now I'm all rested on this Sunday morning with nothing to do. went on photoshop real quick, ain't really do much but make some cutouts for a new background prolly for myspace. Prolly check see what new music there is n go n watch TV..

Friday, November 21, 2008

Song Book

Trey Songz has been heating it up with his freestyles for a while. He jsu hops on any beat and rips it I swear. Style is versatile for the simple fact that he can rap and sing. Another artist featured on the pop rose track is Drake. Also popularly known from Degrassi. He has a similar rapper/singer style but they are both great at it. Imma post some other drake stuff for whoever to listen to. These are jus some stuff I like

pop rose (zshare) - 3.47MB
so fly (zshare) - 3.98MB

not cool man

i actually got a blog taken down by "the man" lol

Thursday, November 20, 2008

looking for a job

this shit aint as easy as i thought lol

Luda


im sitting here listing to ludas album. i usually dont listen to whole albums since like ummm jay-z n fab, but this one got me. Its features are good, and the theme is too. He flows really nice on it. all the beats arent something i would normally jus like once i hear it. but the way he flows on it got me listening. I got Ace Hood, Beyonce, N Slim Album to get through but i cant see myself jus listenin to the others like this

I liked...

shout out to Aiesha L. (blahblahaiesha.blogspot.com). I really found myself deeply submerged in her blog. couldn't stop reading. she highlighted a great point about appreciation. a lot of people go by unappreciated n others just show no appreciation. but her whole blog was interesting to me. even the childhood story.

Friday, November 14, 2008

Whoaa...

Seems like forever since I was last on here. Ummm lets see.. theres a new President(-Elect), congrats Barack Obama. ummm looks like there also alot of new music out. My pc is on the "fritz" so I gotta wait till I get it back but hopefully some updates with that, and jus seeing how i can make this thing a little but more me with graphics. It seems that theres so much to say but as im sitting here now, idk what it was. If you happen to check this out.. u can also check out LargerThanLifeNY.com. I'll prolly be updating this with some parties too. Just gotta get the PC back.

Searchbar

Custom Search