Wednesday, February 18, 2009

Canadian Vibezz

most people don't know i lived here before i lived in the US. so theres a FUN FACT you learned today. lol. im back out here with my grandmother. visiting my cousins, aunts and uncles. it was rather boring at first but i guess cuz im not jus goin outside and doing whatever i want. they don't have dollar vans so i cant jus go downtown or to kp for a banana split. so i guess its jus chilling with fam till the weekend and we hit some clubs. thats gonna be a different experience. what if they start blasting lil wayne in French. lol. the train ride was a totally umm draining experience. we had to be on that shit form 820am to 640pm. and i actually saw people ice fishing on an entire lake that was frozen. this shit must of been bigger than like central park lol. i got some video even of the train when this retard asked me to stop recording. guess he was scared there was something that could make him lose his job lol. but if i can get that off the camcorder ill put those up later

Thursday, February 12, 2009

Tuesday, February 10, 2009

Swagger Like Us

I watched the Grammy's just for this.



What if M.I.A.'s water broke lol

Friday, February 6, 2009

Whose in your Fave5?





ATTENTION TMOBILE CUSTOMERS.
there is a limited offer going around now. I actually added it this week and I might advise some of you to do it too. You can currently add (while it last) the Fave5 option onto any non-my faves plans. All I did was call in and told the rep I saw the promotion online to add fave5 option onto my plan for free. It didn't change anything on the plan i had. Still had my 600 minutes, unlimited text, unlimited blackberry data plan, free nights n weekends. I did notice when i signed on to My Tmobile it had Fave5 as an added option. So this does work. Its a service provided by the Customer Loyalty department. Only key i can probably try to also mention is that it has something to do with the RETENTION department. The only thing as with any phone company is that u have to do a contract extension for 2 years. the extension wont mess with the phone upgrade you would qualify for or anything. This will potentially save everyone some bread on their bill. (for all of you who have friends you talk to alot that are non tmobile customers, and even so if you dont have mobile to mobile)

then i went with a family plan so my mom and I can get mobile to mobile lol. check out the red diamond, and you can see that the fav5 option is on the side and not with a price description...

Ringmasters



also since my last post the ringmasters (mainevent) from ABDC had 2 performances where they were both int he bottom 2. they fought back from the first one. however last night they were unable to. i do fine they did alot of choreography the 2nd time around and i did see a couple away messages rooting for yall. hope those same ppl voted in those other nights. but still congratulations cuz that was still a worldwide audience you guys achieved.

pauze... congrats on 8 grammy nominations

been a long time..

damn feels longer than since January 27th since i been up here. so much has happened i think. well since i was last ehre ummm im still on break from school.. umm ive gone through like 2 bottles of patron and a bottle of hennessy. lol thanks kreepa. it looks like camrons makin his comeback while all this beef is going on with 50 cent/rick ross, and bow wow/souljaboy. smh even Michael Phelps got trouble. looks like u cant jus be a 20 year old anymore once u win a couple gold medals. im sure someone whose taking a sponsorship away or giving a suspension to him is being a hypocrite cuz they prolly smoked up and it coulda been last week for all we know... i've been sick this week but the antibiotics been makin me feel better today. jus a lil but. but now im getting a headache as im typin this. there too much vids and interviews of that rick ross thing and so many more vids of the souljaboy bow wo thing but ill jus put the cam stuff up and lemme know if u aint see the other stuff yet. ahhhhh maybe im not better yet

Cam Interview with Miss Info
Where's Camron?

Feb Cover of XXL
Photobucket

Searchbar

Custom Search